Results

This page lists results of races that have been run in Castlemaine. For a listing of results from other races that Rocky Riders have competed in see our race reports.

Dirt Crits results

View the results of our Dirt Crits.

2021/22 DirtMasters Leaderboard

Race NoNameRace 1Race 2Race 3Race 4Race 5Race 6Race 7Race 8Race 9Race 10Total
48Claire Melville021121816221616121
57Archie Culph5181918161320109
59Maggie Brydon2402161121158106
77Zac McCarthy1623381101821100
42Thomas Gordon131414149101993
51Thomas Edwards4201613
1218992
56Alanah Fletcher198165010802389
47Max McCarthy1081516010121283
37Callum Upton0000131820191383
66Temu Tries1010194013141181
49Angus Melville18601511714980
74Flynn Culph122270012751580
43Alex Gordon15710291517075
73Merlin Crinson170060015112271
55Cosmo Adams140171100671469
11Casper Townsend00007175171864
50Liam Fletcher000018141201761
75Ollie Grant1425900024660
60Hugo Kessler12514019600056
36Quincy Robertson2165894255
54George Stevens81191790000054
44Daniel Nixon17911100006549
70Tully Godfrey78011001101047
92Aurelia Farley0000141920246
46Marcel Pfleiger130181310000045
72Myla Cormack1001731300741
79Remy Vellacott2012070000039
78Arlo Vellacott1913030000035
30Jordan Hardy0000000021021
52Aiden Jury160500000021
67Eli Urquhart601500000021
12Yannick Knoppert000001910020
83Will Thomas0001800000018
23Porter Shawyer0000015000015
25Ned Lock00000038314
88Abe Isedale00000450009
71Adam Cronin00000500005
81Liana Sacco00140000005
80Cody Hann00400000004
58Abraham Harrington30000000003
3Jimmy Weston00000010001
63Silva Burdziejko-Ryan10000000001

2021/22 DirtCubs Leaderboard

Race NoNameRace 1Race 2Race 3Race 4Race 5Race 6Race 7Race 8Race 9Race 10Total
76Joe Comelli74557203538
35Sonny Willis55541050025
33Azia Drofenik34104570024
28Charlie Grant37320060324
32Minka Drofenik12206740022
86Solomon Collingwood06006430221
27Lou Lock10702611119
84Edison Sacco03103024619
25Ned Lock76020300018
33Thomas Bellis60060100417
36Quinten Knoppert00000082010
36Quincy Robertson4000000004
Eleanor Edwards0000000000

Timeless Winter Series 2021 Final Results

The final results of the 2021 Timeless Winter Series (best 3 results from 4 races).

Timeless Winter Series 2021 Round 4

Timeless Winter Series 2021 Round 3

Timeless Winter Series 2021 Round 2

Round 2 Overall

Round 2 Results

Central Goldfields Winter Series Final Placings

The final points leaderboard for the 2019 Central Goldfields Winter Series.

Central Goldfields Winter Series Round 6

Results from Round 6 of the Central Goldfields Winter Series held at La Larr Ba Gauwa, Harcourt on Sunday 25 August.

Rd 6 Overall Results

Rd 6 Category Placings

Rd 6 Lap Times

Central Goldfields Winter Series Round 5

Results from Round 5 of the Central Goldfields Winter Series held at Walmer State Forest on Sunday 4 August.

Rd 5 Overall Results

Rd 5 Category Placings

Rd 5 Lap Times

Points table for Central Goldfields Winter Series

Here is the points table after four rounds of the Central Goldfields Winter Series; a nice bunch of riders all with three figures after their names.

Central Goldfields Winter Series Round 4

Results from Round 4 of the Central Goldfields Winter Series held at Spring Gully on 21 July

Rd 4 Overall Results

Rd 4 Category Placings

Rd 4 Lap Times

Central Goldfields Winter Series Round 3

Results from Round 3 of the Central Goldfields Winter Series held at La Larr Ba Gauwa on 30 June

Rd 3 Overall Results

Rd 3 Category Placings

Rd 3 Lap Times

Central Goldfields Winter Series Round 2

Results from Round 2 of the Central Goldfields Winter Series held at the Walmer State Forest on 16 June

Rd 2 Overall Results

Rd 2 Category Placings

Rd 2 Lap Times

Central Goldfields Winter Series 2019 Round 1

Results from Round 1 of the 2019 Series held at Spring Gully in 2 June

Rd 1 Overall Results

Rd 1 Category Placings

Rd 1 – Lap Times

2017 Interwinter Series Round 2 Results

Results from Round 2 of the Interwinter Series held on the Castlemaine Cloverleaf layout on Sunday 4 June.

Iw2017 Rd2 Prelim Results V2

Central Goldfields Winter Series 2018

Results from Round 6 of the 2018 Central Goldfields Winter Series held in Harcourt on Sunday 26 August

Rd 6 Overall Results

Rd 6 Category Results

Rd 6 Category Lap Times

Grades Leaderboard after Round 6

Overall Leaderboard after Round 6 (best 5 results)

___________________

Results from Round 5 of the 2018 Central Goldfields Winter Series held in Castlemaine on Sunday 05 August

Rd 5 Overall Results

Rd 5 Category Results

Rd 5 Category Lap Times

Grades Leaderboard after Round 5

Overall Leaderboard after Round 5

———-

Results from Round 4 of the 2018 Central Goldfields Winter Series held in Spring Gully on Sunday 22 July

Rd 4 Overall Results

Rd 4 Category Placings

Rd 4 Category Lap Times

Grades Leaderboard after Round 4

Overall Leaderboard after Round 4

———

Results from Round 3 of the 2018 Central Goldfields Winter Series held in Harcourt on Sunday 1 July

Rd 3 Overall Results

Rd 3 Category Placings

Rd 3 Category Lap Times

Overall Leaderboard after Round 3

Grades Leaderboard after Round 3

Results from Round 2 of the 2018 Central Goldfields Winter Series held in Castlemaine on Sunday 17 June

Rd 2 Overall Results

Rd 2 Category Placings

Rd 2 Category Lap Times

Overall Leaderboard after Round 2

Grades Leaderboard after Round 2

Results from Round 1 of the 2018 Central Goldfields Winter Series held in Spring Gully on Sunday 3 June

Rd 1 Overall Results

Rd 1 Category Placings

Rd 1 Category Lap Times

2016

Interwinter Round 2

2015

Interwinter Round 2