Results

This page lists results of races that have been run in Castlemaine. For a listing of results from other races that Rocky Riders have competed in see our race reports.

Dirt Crits results

View the results of our Dirt Crits.

2021/22 DirtMasters Leaderboard

Race NoNameRace 1Race 2Race 3Race 4Race 5Race 6Race 7Race 8Race 9Race 10Total
51Thomas Edwards114201651
56Alanah Fletcher19816548
75Ollie Grant01425948
54George Stevens81191745
66Temu Tries101019645
46Marcel Pfleiger130181344
57Archie Culph51821944
55Cosmo Adams140171142
77Zac McCarthy01623342
74Flynn Culph01222741
48Claire Melville70211240
42Thomas Gordon91331439
49Angus Melville18601539
44Daniel Nixon17911138
43Alex Gordon41571036
47Max McCarthy15310836
78Arlo Vellacott01913032
79Remy Vellacott02012032
60Hugo Kessler12514031
36Quincy Robertson0216229
59Maggie Brydon2224028
52Aiden Jury1605021
67Eli Urquhart6015021
83Will Thomas0001818
73Merlin Crinson0170017
70Tully Godfrey078015
81Liana Sacco00145
80Cody Hann00404
58Abraham Harrington30003
63Silva Burdziejko-Ryan10001
72Myla Cormack01001

2021/22 DirtCubs Leaderboard

Race NoNameRace 1Race 2Race 3Race 4Race 5Race 6Race 7Race 8Race 9Race 10Total
35Sonny Willis555419
76Joe Comelli074516
25Ned Lock760215
28Charlie Grant037313
33Thomas Bellis600612
27Lou Lock210710
33Azia Drofenik34108
86Solomon Collingwood00606
32Minka Drofenik12205
36Quincy Robertson40004
84Edison Sacco00314
Eleanor Edwards00000

Timeless Winter Series 2021 Final Results

The final results of the 2021 Timeless Winter Series (best 3 results from 4 races).

Timeless Winter Series 2021 Round 4

Timeless Winter Series 2021 Round 3

Timeless Winter Series 2021 Round 2

Round 2 Overall

Round 2 Results

Central Goldfields Winter Series Final Placings

The final points leaderboard for the 2019 Central Goldfields Winter Series.

Central Goldfields Winter Series Round 6

Results from Round 6 of the Central Goldfields Winter Series held at La Larr Ba Gauwa, Harcourt on Sunday 25 August.

Rd 6 Overall Results

Rd 6 Category Placings

Rd 6 Lap Times

Central Goldfields Winter Series Round 5

Results from Round 5 of the Central Goldfields Winter Series held at Walmer State Forest on Sunday 4 August.

Rd 5 Overall Results

Rd 5 Category Placings

Rd 5 Lap Times

Points table for Central Goldfields Winter Series

Here is the points table after four rounds of the Central Goldfields Winter Series; a nice bunch of riders all with three figures after their names.

Central Goldfields Winter Series Round 4

Results from Round 4 of the Central Goldfields Winter Series held at Spring Gully on 21 July

Rd 4 Overall Results

Rd 4 Category Placings

Rd 4 Lap Times

Central Goldfields Winter Series Round 3

Results from Round 3 of the Central Goldfields Winter Series held at La Larr Ba Gauwa on 30 June

Rd 3 Overall Results

Rd 3 Category Placings

Rd 3 Lap Times

Central Goldfields Winter Series Round 2

Results from Round 2 of the Central Goldfields Winter Series held at the Walmer State Forest on 16 June

Rd 2 Overall Results

Rd 2 Category Placings

Rd 2 Lap Times

Central Goldfields Winter Series 2019 Round 1

Results from Round 1 of the 2019 Series held at Spring Gully in 2 June

Rd 1 Overall Results

Rd 1 Category Placings

Rd 1 – Lap Times

2017 Interwinter Series Round 2 Results

Results from Round 2 of the Interwinter Series held on the Castlemaine Cloverleaf layout on Sunday 4 June.

Iw2017 Rd2 Prelim Results V2

Central Goldfields Winter Series 2018

Results from Round 6 of the 2018 Central Goldfields Winter Series held in Harcourt on Sunday 26 August

Rd 6 Overall Results

Rd 6 Category Results

Rd 6 Category Lap Times

Grades Leaderboard after Round 6

Overall Leaderboard after Round 6 (best 5 results)

___________________

Results from Round 5 of the 2018 Central Goldfields Winter Series held in Castlemaine on Sunday 05 August

Rd 5 Overall Results

Rd 5 Category Results

Rd 5 Category Lap Times

Grades Leaderboard after Round 5

Overall Leaderboard after Round 5

———-

Results from Round 4 of the 2018 Central Goldfields Winter Series held in Spring Gully on Sunday 22 July

Rd 4 Overall Results

Rd 4 Category Placings

Rd 4 Category Lap Times

Grades Leaderboard after Round 4

Overall Leaderboard after Round 4

———

Results from Round 3 of the 2018 Central Goldfields Winter Series held in Harcourt on Sunday 1 July

Rd 3 Overall Results

Rd 3 Category Placings

Rd 3 Category Lap Times

Overall Leaderboard after Round 3

Grades Leaderboard after Round 3

Results from Round 2 of the 2018 Central Goldfields Winter Series held in Castlemaine on Sunday 17 June

Rd 2 Overall Results

Rd 2 Category Placings

Rd 2 Category Lap Times

Overall Leaderboard after Round 2

Grades Leaderboard after Round 2

Results from Round 1 of the 2018 Central Goldfields Winter Series held in Spring Gully on Sunday 3 June

Rd 1 Overall Results

Rd 1 Category Placings

Rd 1 Category Lap Times

2016

Interwinter Round 2

2015

Interwinter Round 2